Awarded contract
Probate - Estate Tracing Researchers Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Fraser and Fraser
- Value
- GBP 125,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 12 January 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
undertake estate tracing and probate services on a concessionary basis. Framework awarded to 3 suppliers - Contracts recorded under references: DN762597 DN802866 DN802867
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 November 2025
- Completed: Award published12 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date16 November 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Gloucestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gloucestershire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
