Awarded contract

PQ0611 Pro-Active Pest Control Service for Birmingham Bullring Retail Markets

Details

Value
GBP 60,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Pest-control services
Published
15 January 2026

Tender description

Provision of Pro-active Pest Control Service for the Birmingham Bullring Retail Markets with re-active, call-out, pest control service also included. This procurement was a further competition from Procure Public's Pest Control Framework. This framework was already established prior to February 2025, so it is governed by the Procurement Contract Regulations 2015 (instead of PA 2023).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published15 January 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date23 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90922000 · Pest-control services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PQ0611 Pro-Active Pest Control Service for Birmingham Bullring Retail Markets.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PQ0611 Pro-Active Pest Control Service for Birmingham Bullring Retail Markets, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,630
    £65.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.