Awarded contract
Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM) of Garage Doors, Shutter and Gates (FIRE)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Celsius Doors
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 14 January 2026
Tender description
PA23BT
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2025
- Completed: Award published14 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Cumbria Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-commissioner-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-commissioner-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-commissioner-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-commissioner-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-commissioner-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-commissioner-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM) of Garage Doors, Shutter and Gates (FIRE), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
