Expired contract

PLACE858ET Heartwood Tree Planting

Details

Value
GBP 278,000
Duration
3 months
Topic
Tree-maintenance services
Published
13 January 2026

Tender description

Derbyshire's Heartwood Community Forest is being created along the eastern fringe of Derbyshire and through southern Derbyshire, joining the National Forest and linking an existing network of 13 community forests in England. This invitation to tender is to assist with this project by implementing the second year of tree planting by issuing a Further Competition under Lot 2 Grounds Maintenance Services of ESPO Framework 245_25.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date13 January 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date18 April 2026

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77211500 · Tree-maintenance services
  • 77211600 · Tree seeding

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PLACE858ET Heartwood Tree Planting.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PLACE858ET Heartwood Tree Planting, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,582
    £49.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.