PA23 - UK4 - Tender Notice
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,600,000
- Topic
- Vocational training services
- Published
- 13 January 2026
- Submission
- 10 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
SW is tendering an existing framework under PA23 rules, and has removed apprenticeships that have ceased to exist and are no longer business relevant, and started offering new apprenticeship standards that add value to the business and continue to offer the programmes that have had largest uptake of apprentice enrolments within SWS. 1.Purpose and Objectives The objective of the tender is to select Framework Partners who are capable of delivering Apprenticeship standards recognized by Skills England, divided into Lots as listed in this scope document and Schedule 1 of the Framework. To establish a compliant high-quality framework agreement for the delivery of Apprenticeship training funded via the Apprenticeship Growth and Skills levy. The framework will support workforce development across multiple departments and align with SW business needs and outputs of strategic workforce planning. 2.Scope of services To achieve business objectives, SWS is looking to develop a multi-supplier, multi-lot framework. The aim of the Framework is to secure future provision and enable access to wide range of recognized apprenticeship programmes and standards. SWS reserves the right to amend the scope by adding or removing apprenticeship standards during the term of the agreement in case of any scope coverage gaps, or to keep the standards up to date and aligned with apprenticeship standards governed by Skills England. Delivery of Apprenticeship standards from Level 2 to Level 7 Coverage across job categories including: - Business & Administration - Construction in a built Environment - Creative and design - Digital - Engineering and manufacturing - Environmental, - Legal Finance & Accounting - Health & Science - Marketing & Procurement The Framework has been divided into 9 Lots. Please note that Lot 9 is for delivery of the above services in the ISle of Wight only as indicated within the tender pack
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 February 2026
About the buyer
Southern Water Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80530000 · Vocational training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-water-services-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-water-services-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-water-services-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-water-services-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-water-services-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-water-services-ltd.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PA23 - UK4 - Tender Notice.
- Open tender
Forum Connemara Trainer Panel - SICAP
Related topics
Topics related to PA23 - UK4 - Tender Notice, ranked by notice volume.
- 987£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southern Water Services Ltd.
- 127£849.0m
- 78£104.3m
- 74£3.3bn
- 70£2.5bn
- 42£31.2m
- 41£11.2bn
- 35£137.6m
- 32£4.1bn
- 25£1.2bn
- 24£34.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
