NP56326 Service for Peritoneal Dialysis Treatments
Details
- Value
- GBP 14,000,000
- Topic
- Renal dialysis consumables
- Published
- 12 January 2026
- Submission
- 18 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The provision of a homecare delivery service on behalf of NHS Scotland for patients on peritoneal dialysis treatments at home which may include the supply of a dialysis machine, consumables as required, sterile dialysate fluids, ancillaries, and the delivery service. Lot 1: Dispensing and Delivery Service The provision of a homecare delivery service to enable patients within NHS Scotland to self-administer peritoneal dialysis treatments at home. The service may include the supply of a dialysis machine, consumables as required, sterile dialysate fluids dispensed in accordance with each individual patient's prescription, ancillaries as required, the homecare delivery service to the patient at home, or other agreed delivery point, and the removal of waste if required as detailed within the specification contained within the tender documentation. This tender is for a maximum of 200 patients across Scotland resulting in approximately 2000 deliveries per annum. The number of patients and deliveries will vary through the duration of the framework agreement. This Lot will be awarded as an unranked multi supplier framework to a maximum of two (2) suppliers. Full details of the Service can be found within the ITT documents. Lot 2: Sterile Dialysate Fluids The provision of a homecare delivery service to enable patients within NHS Scotland to self-administer peritoneal dialysis treatments at home. The service includes the supply of sterile dialysate fluids dispensed in accordance with each individual patient's prescription as detailed within the specification contained within the tender documentation. This tender is for a maximum of 200 patients across Scotland resulting in approximately 2000 deliveries per annum. The number of patients and deliveries will vary through the duration of the framework agreement. This Lot will be awarded as an unranked multi supplier framework to a maximum of two (2) suppliers. Full details of the products can be found within the ITT documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 February 2026
About the buyer
NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33181520 · Renal dialysis consumables
- 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products
- 33692800 · Dialysis solutions
- 85312200 · Homedelivery of provisions
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NP56326 Service for Peritoneal Dialysis Treatments.
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
CPH037 - Enhanced Services (Pharmacies)
- Open tender
Potassium iodide tablets 2024-2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS National Services Scotland.
- 19£4.6m
- 9£1.1m
- 6£445.5k
- 4£964.7k
- 2£252.0k
- 1£4.4m
- 742£1.9bn
- 231£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
