Awarded contract

NH1557 Vehicle Charging Points and Installation Services

Details

Supplier(s)
POD Point Ltd
Value
GBP 13,351,835.5
Duration
3 years
Topic
Electrical equipment for engines and vehicles
Published
14 January 2026

Tender description

Procurement of Vehicle Charging Points and Installation Services nationally for NHS and public sector staff ## Contract award Title: Vehicle Charging Points and Installation Services ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 January 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31610000 · Electrical equipment for engines and vehicles
  • 34144900 · Electric vehicles
  • 45310000 · Electrical installation work
  • 51100000 · Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

60 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NH1557 Vehicle Charging Points and Installation Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.