Awarded contract
New Immersive Learning Water Feature at Safety Central - CPA SPU 2537F
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sliced Bread Animation
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 17 January 2026
Tender description
New Immersive Learning Water Feature at Safety Central
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 December 2025
- Completed: Award published17 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date2 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Cheshire Fire & Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-fire-rescue-service.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to New Immersive Learning Water Feature at Safety Central - CPA SPU 2537F, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire Fire & Rescue Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 84£38.8m
- 75£921.1m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 56£1.3bn
- 48£52.1m
- 45£8.0m
- 37£22.0m
- 36£55.8m
- 29£7.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
