New Highways and Public Realm Schemes Framework-Herefordshire Council (2026-2030)
Details
- Topic
- Traffic lights
- Published
- 15 January 2026
- Submission
- 16 February 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
As part of preparations for the New Public Realm Service Herefordshire Council wishes to procure a new Highways and Public Realm Schemes Framework. The new framework will be used for the delivery of highways and public realm schemes forming part of a mixed economy model approach for the Council and which will run alongside the new Public Realm Contract that will come into place on 1st June 2026. The estimated maximum total value of the contracts to be awarded across all Lots under during the Framework term is £100,000,000 (excluding VAT). The estimated spend across individual Lots is included in the tender documents. There is no guarantee on the level of spend across any of the Lots and the estimated spend across individual Lots is subject to change during the lifetime of the framework.? Keywords: Highways and Public Realm Schemes
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 February 2026
About the buyer
Herefordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34996100 · Traffic lights
- 44113810 · Surface dressing
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 71355000 · Surveying services
- 77211300 · Tree-clearing services
- 77211400 · Tree-cutting services
- 77211500 · Tree-maintenance services
- 77230000 · Services incidental to forestry
- 77341000 · Tree pruning
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov |
155 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to New Highways and Public Realm Schemes Framework-Herefordshire Council (2026-2030).
- Open tender
DIO(N)-CON/26/002 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT
- Open tender
Brickley Lane Play Area Project
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Southern Construction Framework (SCF-6)
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
