Multi-Site Solar PV, Battery and HW Immersion Installation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Anelec LTS
- Value
- GBP 116,400
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
- Published
- 12 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract awarded from 6 eligible submissions. Awarded contract amount was £116,400 ## Contract award Title: Multi-Site Solar PV, Battery and HW Immersion Installation
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 January 2026
- Completed: Award published12 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
North York Moors National Park Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09300000 · Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
- 09331000 · Solar panels
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
- 45261215 · Solar panel roof-covering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-york-moors-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-york-moors-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-york-moors-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-york-moors-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-york-moors-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-york-moors-national-park-authority.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Multi-Site Solar PV, Battery and HW Immersion Installation.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Multi-Site Solar PV, Battery and HW Immersion Installation, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,593£717.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North York Moors National Park Authority.
- 390£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 36£29.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
