Expired contract
Medtronic Pillcam
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Medtronic Limited
- Topic
- Endoscopy, endosurgery devices
- Published
- 14 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
PILLCAM PATENCY (5-PACK) G88 5 (CN:S-5730930-3) PILLCAM SB3 B45 10 (CN:S-5730930-3) ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 January 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 February 2026
About the buyer
Mersey and West Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33168000 · Endoscopy, endosurgery devices
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mersey-and-west-lancashire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mersey-and-west-lancashire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mersey-and-west-lancashire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mersey-and-west-lancashire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mersey-and-west-lancashire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mersey-and-west-lancashire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Medtronic Pillcam.
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
- Open tender
DPS Qualification for Flexible Endoscopes
- Open tender
DPS Qualification for Flexible Endoscopes
- Open tender
DPS Qualification for Flexible Endoscopes
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
