Manufacture of a Fast-Acting Gate Valve Prototype
Details
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Pressure-reducing, control, check or safety valves
- Published
- 13 January 2026
- Submission
- 10 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This MEN aims to gather information from potential suppliers on solutions and capabilities in relation to Manufacture of a Fast-Acting Gate Valve Prototype. This is not a request for quotation but a preliminary stage to assess the market. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://ukifs.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Abingdon:-Pressure-reducing%2C-control%2C-check-or-safety-valves./R3PF3T8T72 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://ukifs.delta-esourcing.com/respond/R3PF3T8T72
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published13 January 2026Current notice
About the buyer
UK Industrial Fusion Solutions Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42131140 · Pressure-reducing, control, check or safety valves
- 71320000 · Engineering design services
- 73300000 · Design and execution of research and development
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-industrial-fusion-solutions-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-industrial-fusion-solutions-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-industrial-fusion-solutions-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-industrial-fusion-solutions-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-industrial-fusion-solutions-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-industrial-fusion-solutions-ltd.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Manufacture of a Fast-Acting Gate Valve Prototype.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Industrial Fusion Solutions Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
