Awarded contract

Maintenance of Business Objects

Details

Value
GBP 59,890
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
15 January 2026

Tender description

The Business Objects Xi reporting tool supports various elements on the Councils application estate including Resourcelink, OHMS, Servitor, iWorld and Swift which provide crucial reporting services to a number of service areas including Social Work, Human Resources, Payroll and Development and Housing Services. This Contract will allow for the continued maintenance and support of the Business Objects XI reporting tool. Lot 1: The recommendation to award this contract follows a procurement exercise which was conducted in accordance with Lot 3 Cloud Support of the Crown Commercial Services G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement RM1557.14 selection process and the Council’s Standing Orders Relating to Contracts.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published15 January 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72267000 · Software maintenance and repair services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Maintenance of Business Objects.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.