Awarded contract

Lot 1a Up to 8 Passenger seats Closing 22 December (PRUF25)

Details

Supplier(s)
Warren Plant Ltd
Value
GBP 8,482.5
Duration
8 months
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
13 January 2026

Tender description

Lot 1a Up to 8 Passenger seats Closing 22 December (PRUF25)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published13 January 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

Cumberland Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Lot 1a Up to 8 Passenger seats Closing 22 December (PRUF25).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cumberland Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.