LHP515 Communal Cleaning and Office Cleaning
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Green Commercial Cleaning
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 14 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lincolnshire Housing Partnership (LHP) is a greater Lincolnshire based housing association created in April 2018. LHP is a charity regulated as a Community Benefit Society and a not for profit housing provider regulated by the Regulator for Social Housing. Lincolnshire Housing Partnership (LHP) wishes to establish a single Contractor Contract for the provision of the communal and office cleaning services. The Contractor will be required carry out cleaning work across Lincolnshire, with two offices at Grimsby and Boston. Access to the procurement documentation can be found at the following address: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/lhp/aspx/Home ## Contract award Title: LHP515 Communal Cleaning and Office Cleaning
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Lincolnshire Housing Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
- 90911200 · Building-cleaning services
- 90911300 · Window-cleaning services
- 90919200 · Office cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-housing-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-housing-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-housing-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-housing-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-housing-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-housing-partnership.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LHP515 Communal Cleaning and Office Cleaning.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to LHP515 Communal Cleaning and Office Cleaning, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lincolnshire Housing Partnership.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
