Leake Street Arches Marketing Consultant
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AL Marketing Communications Limited
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Marketing services
- Published
- 13 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Marketing & PR planning and delivery support across the full content marketing lifecycle at Leake Street Arches, London. Initial strategy marketing & PR Social Media Website and Newsletter management Event Enquiries Shareholder Management Reporting To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1005941995 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2028in 17 months
About the buyer
Platform4 Rail Regeneration Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79342000 · Marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@platform4-rail-regeneration-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@platform4-rail-regeneration-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@platform4-rail-regeneration-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@platform4-rail-regeneration-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@platform4-rail-regeneration-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@platform4-rail-regeneration-limited.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Leake Street Arches Marketing Consultant.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Platform4 Rail Regeneration Limited.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
