Awarded contract
JCB Finance Limited lease for Library Van 2
Details
- Supplier(s)
- JCB Finance Ltd
- Duration
- 9 years
- Topic
- Mobile library vehicles
- Published
- 13 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
JCB Finance Limited lease for Library Van 2 £159000.00 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date26 March 2035in 9 years
About the buyer
Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34144760 · Mobile library vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to JCB Finance Limited lease for Library Van 2.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
