Invitation to tender for the provision of Greenspace Materials
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Fertilisers and nitrogen compounds
- Published
- 14 January 2026
- Submission
- 9 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Council is seeking Tenders for the provision of Greenspace Materials. There are two lots: • Lot 1 - Fertilizers • Lot 2 - Chemical Control Substances Contractors can be for one or both lots. The successful Contractor must be able to supply all materials within the Lot bid for over the duration of the contract term. Bids for part of a Lot will not be accepted. Full details can be found within the invitation to tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 February 2026
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 24400000 · Fertilisers and nitrogen compounds
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to tender for the provision of Greenspace Materials.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
