Closed tender

ID 6003473 - CITB NI - Provision of a Graphic Design, Artwork and Print Management Service

Details

Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
12 January 2026
Submission
6 February 2026

Tender description

The Construction Industry Training Board Northern Ireland (CITB NI) (The Buyer) is a non-departmental public body sponsored by the Department for the Economy (DfE). The Buyer requires a Supplier to provide a comprehensive, reliable, and efficient graphic design, artwork and print management service for electronic publications and printed documents for the construction industry. The Supplier will also be required to provide a print management function (and if necessary, may sub-contract the print element as required). The Supplier will be responsible for the quality and delivery of the final print products. The Supplier must provide the service through all stages from initial concept to production-ready format for a range of online and printed documents, which may include reports, research literature, factsheets, leaflets, adverts, public notices, branding materials, digital magazines and website page design. In all cases, the Buyer will own the rights to all design elements, documents and artwork delivered under any work commissioned through this contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published12 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date6 February 2026

About the buyer

CPD - Supplies and Services Division is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
  • 79800000 · Printing and related services
  • 79822500 · Graphic design services
  • 79823000 · Printing and delivery services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

49 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ID 6003473 - CITB NI - Provision of a Graphic Design, Artwork and Print Management Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ID 6003473 - CITB NI - Provision of a Graphic Design, Artwork and Print Management Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,660
    £1.9bn
  2. 4,286
    £209.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to CPD - Supplies and Services Division.

View all buyers
BuyersCountValue
  1. 121
    £121.6bn
  2. 79
    £1.9bn
  3. 49
    £6.8bn
  4. 42
    £6.0bn
  5. 42
    £11.7bn
  6. 27
    £1.8bn
  7. 20
    £10.8m
  8. 19
    £6.1bn
  9. 13
    £1.8bn
  10. 5
    £2.6m

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.