Honor Lea and Rokeby House Hostel
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Riverside Group Ltd (Lot 1)
- Value
- GBP 9,972,660
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 12 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This notice is for the Direct Award to Riverside for supported housing at Honor Lea and Rokeby House , under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, Provider Selection Regime Process C. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This notice is placed to set out Lewisham Council's award of contract under the Direct Award Process C of the Provider Selection Regime. The total contract value will be £9,972,660 for the duration of the contract. The contract will be for an initial period of 5 years, commencing 1 October 2025, with the option to extend by a further 5 years. Lot 1: The Honor Lea and Rokeby House Hostel is a key service which serves as an assessment centre and the largest 24-hour support option for supported housing within the borough. This contract is a key resource for the local mental health system. The key criteria that was used for selection was: 1. Quality and innovation; 2. Value; 3. Integration, collaboration, and service sustainability; 4. Improving access, reducing health inequalities, and facilitating choice; 5. Social Value This is an award notice under the Direct Award Process C of the Provider Selection Regime.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2025
- Completed: Award published12 January 2026Current notice
About the buyer
London Borough of Lewisham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov |
227 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Honor Lea and Rokeby House Hostel.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Lewisham.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
