HM1975 - Asbestos Management Surveys & Asbestos Plan - for the Councils Housing Portfolio
Details
- Buyer
- Wiltshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Asbestos Contracting Limited
- Value
- GBP 720,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Building-fabric consultancy services
- Published
- 14 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Wiltshire Council are undertaking a procurement process, via the Competitive Flexible Procedure – Two Stage Process, to source an approved licensed Asbestos Management Survey, and Asbestos Plan Service to deliver Asbestos Management Surveys, and Asbestos Plans for The Authority’s Council’s Housing Portfolio, which consist of circa 5,300 tenancies with 80% in the Salisbury area and the remaining across and throughout Wiltshire. The age of our housing portfolio signifies the inclusion of Asbestos Containing Materials (ACM’s). ## Contract award Title: HM1975 - Abestos Management Surveys & Asbestos Plan - for the Councils Housing Portfolio
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 January 2026
- Completed: Award published14 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 February 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Wiltshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315100 · Building-fabric consultancy services
- 79311000 · Survey services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HM1975 - Asbestos Management Surveys & Asbestos Plan - for the Councils Housing Portfolio.
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wiltshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
