Habitats Regulation Assessment for the Local BCP Plan
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Footprint Ecology Ltd
- Value
- GBP 19,931.73
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 16 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Undertake Habitat Regulations Assessment (HRA) of a new Local Plan for the BCP area and guide the Council in preparing a suitable development strategy and policies. The work is required to ensure the Local Plan preparation complies with the Conservation of Habitats and Species Regulations 2017 ## Contract award Title: Habitats Regulation Assessment for the Local BCP Plan
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Habitats Regulation Assessment for the Local BCP Plan.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
