GoJ - IE - Front of House Security Soft Facilities & Support Services
Details
- Buyer
- Government of Jersey
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 15 January 2026
- Submission
- 9 February 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Government of Jersey (GoJ) is initiating a competitive procurement process to secure operational support services across a number of government buildings which can be provided by Security or Recruitment Agencies within Jersey. This includes Front of House Security and Support Services for Two premises and Soft Facilities and Support Services at Government, Union Street. On-Island Operational Requirement. To ensure the effective delivery of services under this agreement, suppliers are required to maintain a physical operational presence within the Island. If interested please log in and register your interest to access the tender documentation. Keywords: Facilities, security
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 February 2026
About the buyer
Government of Jersey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov |
171 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GoJ - IE - Front of House Security Soft Facilities & Support Services.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to GoJ - IE - Front of House Security Soft Facilities & Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Government of Jersey.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
