Awarded contract

GLF0009 - Provision of HR System & Payroll Services - GLF Schools

Details

Supplier(s)
The Access Group
Value
GBP 392,392
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
16 January 2026

Tender description

GLF0009 - Provision of HR System & Payroll Services - GLF Schools This Further Competition (FC) is being issued by GLF Schools for the Provision of HR System and Payroll Services for 36 months + two x 12 month extensions via the Ethical & Sustainable Supply DPS. The system must support centralised and decentralised HR and payroll functions across all academies within the trust. It should ensure compliance with UK employment law, HMRC regulations, data protection standards and education sector-specific requirements Objectives • To provide a centralised HR platform across all academies within the trust. • To automate and standardise HR workflows from an end-to-end employee lifecycle perspective including recruitment, onboarding, safeguarding checks, and payroll. • To ensure compliance with UK employment law, KCSIE, GDPR, HMRC, and DfE reporting requirements. • To support HR operations that span the entire trust and all its sites (trust-wide), as well as those specific to individual sites/schools (trust-level), such as local terms and conditions, payroll, and site-specific policies.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published16 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

BISHOP WILKINSON CATHOLIC EDUCATION TRUST is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

64 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GLF0009 - Provision of HR System & Payroll Services - GLF Schools.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GLF0009 - Provision of HR System & Payroll Services - GLF Schools, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,585
    £560.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to BISHOP WILKINSON CATHOLIC EDUCATION TRUST.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.