Generative AI in Education: Have Your Say - Department for Education - Connected By Data (con_29534)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CONNECTED BY DATA LTD
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 17 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To develop a creative engagement toolkit for the Generative AI in Education: Have Your Say initiative. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 January 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 February 2026
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Generative AI in Education: Have Your Say - Department for Education - Connected By Data (con_29534).
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Generative AI in Education: Have Your Say - Department for Education - Connected By Data (con_29534), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,298£153.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
