GB-LONDON: CM43 - Vehicle Telematics
Details
- Buyer
- Trinity House
- Supplier(s)
- Masternaut Ltd
- Value
- GBP 42,408
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Telematics services
- Published
- 16 January 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Trinity House requires software support for vehicle telematics for its current fleet of vehicles. Additional information: CM43 Vehicle Telematics was awarded through a framework agreement under PCR15 regulations. A UK6 notice has been issued incorrectly against this requirement which should be disregarded. This Contract Award Notice against the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 is the correct Notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 October 2025
- Completed: Award published16 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Trinity House is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64226000 · Telematics services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-LONDON: CM43 - Vehicle Telematics.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Telematics services
Related topics
Topics related to GB-LONDON: CM43 - Vehicle Telematics, ranked by notice volume.
- 470£3.2bn
- 2,051£213.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trinity House.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
