Expired contract

Fleetdown Community Centre Installation of New Glass Atrium Roof

Details

Value
GBP 42,350
Duration
3 months
Topic
Installation of doors and windows and related components
Published
15 January 2026

Tender description

Removal of the old single glazed glass roof at Fleetdown Community Centre in Dartford and supply and installation of a new double glazed atrium roof with solar reflective glass ## Contract award Title: Fleetdown Community Centre Installation of Glass roofing and associated works

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published15 January 2026
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Dartford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Fleetdown Community Centre Installation of New Glass Atrium Roof.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Fleetdown Community Centre Installation of New Glass Atrium Roof, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dartford Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.