Feasibility Study Preparation for a Multi Purpose Sports Centre
Details
- Value
- EUR 30,000
- Topic
- Feasibility study
- Published
- 13 January 2026
- Submission
- 12 February 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Prepare a feasibility study to assess the need for a multi purpose sports centre in Tullow County Carlow. Reason for feasibility Study The feasibility study will be used for a future grant application for the first step of the Large Scale Sports Infrastructure Fund. This fund will be used to prepare tender documents and designs and subsequently grant funding to buiold a multi purpose sports centre in Tullow County Carlow.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 February 2026
About the buyer
Tullow and South Leinster Sports Company Limited By Guarantee is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79314000 · Feasibility study
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tullow-and-south-leinster-sports-company-limited-by-guarantee.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tullow-and-south-leinster-sports-company-limited-by-guarantee.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tullow-and-south-leinster-sports-company-limited-by-guarantee.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tullow-and-south-leinster-sports-company-limited-by-guarantee.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tullow-and-south-leinster-sports-company-limited-by-guarantee.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tullow-and-south-leinster-sports-company-limited-by-guarantee.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Feasibility Study Preparation for a Multi Purpose Sports Centre.
Related topics
Topics related to Feasibility Study Preparation for a Multi Purpose Sports Centre, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,645£256.4bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
