Elections Provision of Printing & Transport 2026-2031
Details
- Buyer
- Cornwall Council
- Value
- GBP 4,101,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 15 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Printing, Postage & Transport requirements for Cornwall Council Elections 2026-20231 (5 years plus 2 year extension option) Elections timetable 2026/27– No planned election (potential unplanned) 2027/28 – No planned election (potential unplanned) 2028/29 – Police and Crime Commissioner’s and Cornwall Unitary Town and Parish Elections 2029/30- National general election + Local Elections 2030/31 - No planned election (potential unplanned) Every Year - Annual Canvass ## Contract award Title: 1 Lots: - Lot 1: Printing & Postage ## Contract award Title: 2 Lots: - Lot 2: Transport
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date9 February 2031in 4 years
About the buyer
Cornwall Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov |
96 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Elections Provision of Printing & Transport 2026-2031.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Elections Provision of Printing & Transport 2026-2031, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cornwall Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
