Awarded contract

Direct Award of PURCH2881 for the Provision of External Audit Services (Grants Audits Only)

Details

Supplier(s)
Henderson Loggie
Value
GBP 500,000
Topic
Auditing services
Published
16 January 2026

Tender description

Direct Award of PURCH2881 for the Provision of External Audit Services (Grants Audits Only) Lot 1: Direct Award of PURCH2881 for the Provision of External Audit Services (Grants Audits Only) For the Members of APUC Audits and Tax Services LOT 9 – Grants Audits Reference PFB1040 AP

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published16 January 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79212000 · Auditing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Direct Award of PURCH2881 for the Provision of External Audit Services (Grants Audits Only).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.