DHSC:GPH: Intermediate Care Pathway For Rough Sleepers 2026
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MILDMAY HOSPITAL LTD
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 16 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The service will deliver direct access to specialist inpatient intermediate care beds for people who are experiencing rough sleeping with a range of health needs, including drug and alcohol dependence and significant physical and mental health problems. Additionally, the supplier will support the transfer of care to a rehabilitation facility to undertake a 12 weeks detox programme if accepted. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 January 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85144000 · Residential health facilities services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov |
272 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DHSC:GPH: Intermediate Care Pathway For Rough Sleepers 2026.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health and Social Care.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 228£550.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
