Development of extreme misogyny resources for inclusion on Educate Against Hate (EAH) website (con_29726)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bloom Procurement Services Ltd
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Training aids and devices
- Published
- 17 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The need is there for government produced/developed resources (assembly & lesson plans and classroom resources) to help teachers to teach and discuss extreme misogyny to help children and young people be able to better identify it and tackle it when it does happen. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 January 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39162200 · Training aids and devices
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Development of extreme misogyny resources for inclusion on Educate Against Hate (EAH) website (con_29726).
Related topics
Topics related to Development of extreme misogyny resources for inclusion on Educate Against Hate (EAH) website (con_29726), ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
