Awarded contract

Delivery of the Warm Homes Grant Scheme

Details

Value
GBP 5,000,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Energy and related services
Published
14 January 2026

Tender description

Delivery of the Warm Homes Grant Scheme to improve the energy efficiency of homes and increase low carbon heating installations for low-income households across Lincolnshire. West Lindsey District Council will act as lead authority on behalf of North Kesteven District Council, South Kesteven District Council and City of Lincoln Council.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published14 January 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

West Lindsey District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71314000 · Energy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Delivery of the Warm Homes Grant Scheme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Delivery of the Warm Homes Grant Scheme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Lindsey District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.