DDaT25380 - Web Application Firewall
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Insight Direct (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 719,071.6
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Hardware
- Published
- 13 January 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the NHS Digital Workplace Solutions (DWS) 2, SBS10510 . Brief Description of Requirement BGS required the purchase of Web Application Firewalls and Load Balance systems.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 January 2026
- Completed: Award published13 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 January 2031in 4 years
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44316400 · Hardware
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to DDaT25380 - Web Application Firewall, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,074£309.9bn
- 2,507£313.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
