Closed tender

ComReg T21411 Request for Tenders (RFT) for provision of Mechanical, Electrical and General Maintenance Services to ComReg

Details

Topic
Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Published
14 January 2026
Submission
11 February 2026

Tender description

ComReg T21411 Request for Tenders (RFT) for provision of Mechanical, Electrical and General Maintenance Services to ComReg. Planned Preventative Maintenance Works - Mechanical, Electrical and General Maintenance Services. For all details including Specification Requirements, all criteria to be used to evaluate each tender application, for details re deadline for receipt of query / clarification on the Tender Documentation and requesting a site visit, please refer to Tender Documents in eTenders ID 7304903 on eTenders portal.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published14 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date11 February 2026

About the buyer

Commission for Communications Regulation is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

104 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ComReg T21411 Request for Tenders (RFT) for provision of Mechanical, Electrical and General Maintenance Services to ComReg.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ComReg T21411 Request for Tenders (RFT) for provision of Mechanical, Electrical and General Maintenance Services to ComReg, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.