Closed-Circuit Television (CCTV) Monitoring for Stafford Borough
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Enigma CCTV Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,001,280
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Closed circuit television services
- Published
- 13 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Stafford Borough Council has awarded a supplier to deliver the monitoring of its CCTV system and associated tasks. The Closed Circuit Television (CCTV) provision at the Council is operated in accordance with the 'Surveillance Camera Code of Practice' (Home Office, 2022 and is designed to assist in the prevention, reduction and detection of crime. It is also used to provide evidence to relevant enforcement agencies, promote economic wellbeing and provide reassurance to the residents living in the borough about their safety. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 January 2026
- Completed: Award published13 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Stafford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92222000 · Closed circuit television services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stafford-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stafford-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stafford-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stafford-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stafford-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stafford-borough-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Closed-Circuit Television (CCTV) Monitoring for Stafford Borough.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Closed-Circuit Television (CCTV) Monitoring for Stafford Borough, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,418£210.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stafford Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
