Awarded contract
Cisco - MSCF - software support for new hardware - 2025
Details
- Buyer
- Sellafield Limited
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 27,524.51
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software support services
- Published
- 13 January 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Cisco - MSCF - software support for new hardware - 2025
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2026
- Completed: Award published13 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Sellafield Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72261000 · Software support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cisco - MSCF - software support for new hardware - 2025.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sellafield Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
