Awarded contract

CA16556 - ITT Provision of a Learning Management System (LMS)

Details

Supplier(s)
Kallidus Ltd
Value
GBP 135,902.48
Duration
3 years
Topic
Educational software package
Published
16 January 2026

Tender description

New College Swindon invites tenders for the provision of a cloud-based Learning Management System (LMS) to support staff development, compliance, and training delivery. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16556. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16556 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published16 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date26 January 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date25 January 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

New College Swindon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48190000 · Educational software package
  • 72212190 · Educational software development services
  • 72261000 · Software support services
  • 72268000 · Software supply services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA16556 - ITT Provision of a Learning Management System (LMS).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to New College Swindon.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.