Awarded contract

Apple Mac Estate Management Portal (JAMF)

Details

Supplier(s)
Academic
Value
GBP 95,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Computer support and consultancy services
Published
13 January 2026

Tender description

JAMF is a scalable Apple Enterprise Management platform that enables the remote connection, management, and protection of Apple users, devices, and services. The University of Wolverhampton continues to rely on Jamf to effectively administer its Apple device estate

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date25 January 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date24 January 2030in 3 years

About the buyer

University of Wolverhampton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services
  • 72900000 · Computer back-up and catalogue conversion services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Apple Mac Estate Management Portal (JAMF).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Apple Mac Estate Management Portal (JAMF), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Wolverhampton.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.