Awarded contract
APHA Domestic Specialist Courier Service for 2026 (Direct Award)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TOPSPEED COURIERS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 3,600,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Post and courier services
- Published
- 13 January 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
APHA Domestic Specialist Courier Service for 2026 (Direct Award)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2026
- Completed: Award published13 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64100000 · Post and courier services
- 64110000 · Postal services
- 64113000 · Postal services related to parcels
- 64120000 · Courier services
- 64121000 · Multi-modal courier services
- 64121200 · Parcel delivery services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to APHA Domestic Specialist Courier Service for 2026 (Direct Award).
- Open tender
Logistics Framework
- Open tender
Courier Services
- Open tender
Courier Services
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA).
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
