AP25088 - Eastland Juniors - New Aluminium Windows
Details
- Buyer
- SCAPE GROUP LIMITED
- Supplier(s)
- Abbey Glass (Derby) Ltd
- Topic
- Installation of windows
- Published
- 16 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This Contract Details Notice is issued in compliance with Clause 87 of the Procurement Act 2023 for a "notifiable below-threshold contract" and is issued on behalf of Arc Property Services Partnership Limited ("Arc Partnership"). The Contract Details Notice it to inform the market that Arc Partnership have awarded a contract for the removal of the existing windows and the installation of new aluminium windows at Eastlands Junior School (Welbeck Federation of Schools), Netherfield Lane, Meden Vale, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG20 9PA.1 For this project, quotations were sought from three (3) contractors and works were awarded based on the lowest competitive price submitted. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=990021662 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 January 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 February 2026
About the buyer
SCAPE GROUP LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45421132 · Installation of windows
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scape-group-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scape-group-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scape-group-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scape-group-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scape-group-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scape-group-limited.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AP25088 - Eastland Juniors - New Aluminium Windows.
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SCAPE GROUP LIMITED.
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 41£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 133£402.6m
- 48£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
