Advice and Guidance in Relation to VAT and Other Relevant Tax Advice
Details
- Supplier(s)
- KPMG LLP
- Value
- GBP 54,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Tax consultancy services
- Published
- 15 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Suitable and experienced service providers invited to tender for the provision of Advice and Guidance in Relation to VAT and Other Relevant Tax Advice ## Contract award Title: Advice and Guidance in Relation to VAT and Other Relevant Tax Advice
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 December 2025
- Completed: Award published15 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79221000 · Tax consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Advice and Guidance in Relation to VAT and Other Relevant Tax Advice.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council.
- 353£148.8m
- 235£40.4m
- 136£4.1bn
- 112£92.2m
- 79£120.2m
- 42£5.7m
- 41£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,016£964.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
