Awarded contract

AA-591-25-DA ENT operating microscope; OPMI Sensera System for ENT surgery

Details

Value
GBP 52,450.45
Topic
Microscopes
Published
13 January 2026

Tender description

OPMI Sensera System for ENT surgery as per quotation 7767087919 NHS Supply Chain URN: CPQ 20847 MIC 25 NHS Supply Chain Contract Ref Number: 2022/S 000-020537 NHS Lot 1: ENT operating microscope; OPMI Sensera System for ENT surgery OPMI Sensera System for ENT surgery as per quotation 7767087919 NHS Supply Chain URN: CPQ 20847 MIC 25 NHS Supply Chain Contract Ref Number: 2022/S 000-020537 NHS

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published13 January 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Ayrshire and Arran is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38510000 · Microscopes

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AA-591-25-DA ENT operating microscope; OPMI Sensera System for ENT surgery.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Ayrshire and Arran.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.