2526-0447 Bus priority and cycle safety on Caledonian Road
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Momentum Transport Consultancy
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Transport systems consultancy services
- Published
- 14 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
consultancy-led feasibility assessment focused on bus priority measures and cycling safety improvements along Caledonian Road. Transport for London (TfL) has expressed concerns about increasing bus journey times and declining reliability on this corridor. In response, TfL has requested that the Council explore the feasibility of implementing bus priority measures. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 January 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 March 2026
About the buyer
London Borough of Islington is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311200 · Transport systems consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2526-0447 Bus priority and cycle safety on Caledonian Road.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to 2526-0447 Bus priority and cycle safety on Caledonian Road, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,645£256.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Islington.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
