Awarded contract
Upgrade of switchgear and distribution boards at Havant Health Centre
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MJG MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 84,691.95
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Electrical installation work
- Published
- 3 July 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract for Upgrade of switchgear and distribution boards at Havant Health Centre ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 July 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 July 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date14 September 2026in 2 weeks
About the buyer
NHS Property Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Upgrade of switchgear and distribution boards at Havant Health Centre.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Electrical Maintenance Framework (2025)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Property Services Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,716£205.5bn
- 372£250.0m
- 364£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 253£515.5m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 126£60.5m
- 102£954.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
