Supply of bin bags 2026
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Imperial Polythene Products Limited
- Value
- GBP 29,602
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Sacks and bags
- Published
- 30 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision of bin bags This opportunity is available in the 'Current Tenders' area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 9th June 2026 at 11AM. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 29th May 2026 at 11AM which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date23 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
Ipswich Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18930000 · Sacks and bags
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of bin bags 2026, ranked by notice volume.
- 570£12.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ipswich Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
