Awarded contract

SEN18686-SEN-TAXI - FOREST WAY SCHOOL

Details

Value
GBP 21,118
Duration
11 months
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
2 July 2026

Tender description

SEN18686-SEN-TAXI - FOREST WAY SCHOOL

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 July 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date24 August 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SEN18686-SEN-TAXI - FOREST WAY SCHOOL.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.