SBC 0426 Provision of Christmas Decorations installation and maintenance contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sparkx Ltd
- Value
- GBP 34,044
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Electrical services
- Published
- 3 July 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Christmas Decorations installation and maintenance contract - install, test, monitor and take down the christmas decorations ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 July 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 July 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date2 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Stevenage Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314100 · Electrical services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SBC 0426 Provision of Christmas Decorations installation and maintenance contract.
- Open tender
Electrical Maintenance Framework (2025)
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related topics
Topics related to SBC 0426 Provision of Christmas Decorations installation and maintenance contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stevenage Borough Council.
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
