Awarded contract
Sayes Court Estate Green Space Regeneration Project
Details
- Supplier(s)
- T Loughman and Company Ltd
- Value
- GBP 140,721
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Landscaping work
- Published
- 2 July 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Creation of three climate-resilient green spaces on Sayes Court Estate, including new play areas, SuDS drainage, planting, and community features, funded through Veolia and Sport England, ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 July 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 July 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Lewisham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45112700 · Landscaping work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Sayes Court Estate Green Space Regeneration Project.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Lewisham.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
