Rosses Point Development Association – Construction of a Multi-Use Games Area (MUGA), Rosses Point, Co. Sligo
Details
- Value
- EUR 115,000
- Topic
- Construction work for sports facilities
- Published
- 29 June 2026
- Submission
- 20 July 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Rosses Point Development Association invites suitably qualified contractors to tender for the construction of a new Multi-Use Games Area (MUGA) at Rosses Point, County Sligo. The successful contractor will provide a complete turnkey solution including the supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of a multi-use games area together with all associated site preparation, groundworks, drainage, foundations, surfacing, fencing, gates, sports equipment, testing, commissioning and ancillary works. The works shall be completed in accordance with the Employer's Requirements, Technical Specification, Pricing Schedule and all associated tender documents issued with this competition. Contractors must demonstrate relevant experience in the successful delivery of comparable sports or community infrastructure projects.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 July 2026
About the buyer
Rosses Point Development Association CLG is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45212200 · Construction work for sports facilities
- 45212220 · Multi-purpose sports facilities construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rosses-point-development-association-clg.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rosses-point-development-association-clg.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rosses-point-development-association-clg.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rosses-point-development-association-clg.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rosses-point-development-association-clg.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rosses-point-development-association-clg.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Rosses Point Development Association – Construction of a Multi-Use Games Area (MUGA), Rosses Point, Co. Sligo.
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Rosses Point Development Association – Construction of a Multi-Use Games Area (MUGA), Rosses Point, Co. Sligo, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
